個人資料保護法法定告知事項   

相關第三者依據個人資料保護法(以下稱:個資法)規定,向  臺端(即申請人,即受告知人)告知下列事項,請  臺端詳閱:

  • 蒐集之目的:(022)「外匯業務」、(009)「中央銀行監理業務」、(030)「仲裁」、(059)「金融服務業依法令規定及金融監理需要,所為之蒐集處理及利用」、(060)「金融爭議處理」、(061)「金融監督、管理與檢查」、(063)「非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用」、(090)「消費者、客戶管理與服務」、(137)「資訊安全與管理」、(091)「消費者保護」、(098)「商業與技術資訊」、(113)「陳情、請願、檢舉案件處理」、(136)「資(通)訊與資料庫管理」、(157)「調查、統計與研究分析」、(181)「其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務」、(177)「其他金融管理業務」、(069)「其他契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務」。

  • 蒐集之個人資料類別:

  1. 個人資料:指  臺端之姓名、出生年月日、聯絡方式、護照號碼、財務資訊及居留證號碼等,詳如外籍勞工薪資結匯申報委託書內容。

  2. 個人資料檔案:指依系統建立而得以自動化機器或其他非自動化方式檢索、整理之個人資料之集合。

  • 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:

  1. 期間:個人資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間,悉依相關法令或契約約定資料訂定之保存年限(如:商業會計法等)或相關第三者因執行業務所必須之保存期間。

  2. 地區:相關第三者各分支機構(含國內、外)所在地、通匯行所在地及與相關第三者有業務往來之機構營業處所所在地。

  3. 對象:相關第三者各分支機構(含國內、國外)、通匯行及其為履行或確認遵循國內外政府之法令或行政監督、指導所必須提供之對象、其他與相關第三者有業務往來之機構(如辦理外籍勞工結匯在臺薪資之第三方合作機構)及依法有調查權機關或金融監理機關。

  4. 方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化所為之利用方式,包括但不限於:1.書面或電子2.國際傳輸等。

  • 依據個資法第三條規定,  臺端就相關第三者保有  臺端之個人資料得行使下列權利:

  1. 除有個資法第十條所規定之例外情形外,得向相關第三者查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本,惟相關第三者依個資法第十四條規定得酌收必要成本費用。

  2. 得向相關第三者請求補充或更正,惟依個資法施行細則第十九條規定, 臺端應適當釋明其原因及事實。

  3. 相關第三者如有違反個資法規定蒐集、處理或利用 臺端之個人資料,依個資法第十一條第四項規定, 臺端得向相關第三者請求停止蒐集。

  4. 依個資法第十一條第二項規定,個人資料正確性有爭議者,得向相關第三者請求停止處理或利用 臺端之個人資料。惟依該項但書規定,相關第三者因執行職務或業務所必須,或經 臺端書面同意者,並經註明其爭議者,不在此限。

  5. 依個資法第十一條第三項規定,個人資料蒐集之特定目的消失或期限屆滿時,得向相關第三者請求刪除、停止處理或利用臺端之個人資料。惟依該項但書規定,相關第三者因執行職務或業務所必須或經 臺端書面同意者,不在此限。

  • 臺端如欲行使上述個資法第三條規定之各項權利,有關如何行使之方式,得向相關第三者24小時客服中心服務電話全台市話直撥:4499888(行動電話及離島地區請加04)、04-22216188及24小時市話免付費申訴專線0809-096888撥通後按99#詢問或於相關第三者網站(網址:https://www.tcbbank.com.tw)查詢。

  • 臺端得自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料及類別,惟 臺端拒絕提供個人資料、未提供正確之個人資料或提供後向相關第三者請求刪除部分或全部個人資料時,如果是辦理業務審核或作業所需之資料,相關第三者可能無法進行必要之業務審核或作業而無法提供  臺端相關服務或無法提供較佳之服務,敬請見諒。

  • 臺端應將提供第三人(包括但不限於公司的股東、董監事或經理人)之個人資料予相關第三者蒐集、處理或利用事及前揭告知事項,充分使個資當事人知悉。

                 The Notice under Personal Data Protection Act

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act (hereinafter referred to as” The Act”), we, the related third party, hereby notify you the following clauses. Please read carefully.

1. Purpose of collection: (022) Foreign Exchange Business、(009) Central bank supervising、(030) Arbitration、(059) Financial service industry’s collection and processing information in accordance with laws and needs for financial supervision、(060) Financial dispute resolution、(061) Financial supervision, administration and inspection、(063) Non-government agency collect or process personal information under legal obligations、(090) Consumer, Customer Management and Service、(091) Consumer Protection、(098) Business and Technical Information、(113) Petition and petition reported matters handling、(136) Information (Communication) and database Management、(137) Information /Communication Security and Management、  (157) Investigation, statistics and research analysis、(181) Other business operation in accordance with the business registration project or organization Prospectus、(177) Other financial administrative business、(069) Contract, contract-like or other legal relation matters.

2. Classification of Personal Data for collection:

(1) Personal Data: name, date of birth, contact information, passport number, alien resident certificate number, financial conditions and any other information specified in the application for Power of Attorney for Foreign Workers on Declaration of Foreign Exchange Settlement Related to Salaries.

(2) Personal data file: The collection of personal data structured to facilitate data retrieval and management by automated or non-automated means.

3. Time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:

(1) Time Period: The existing period of the specific purpose for which the personal data is collected,  is  determined in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations or the respective contract agreed by both parties (such as the Business Entity Accounting Act) or the information retention period necessary for the related third party to conduct its business.

(2) Territory: The place of the branches or subsidiaries of the related third party (include domestic and overseas locations) where is incorporated with、the location of correspondent banks and the place for the business office of the institution where the related third party conducts business with.

(3) Recipients : the branches or the subsidiaries of the related third party (include domestic and overseas locations)、correspondent banks and the recipients which shall perform or confirm to comply with the applicable laws and regulations, the administrative supervision and the guidance of the domestic or foreign competent authorities、the institution which the related third party conduct business relationship with (For example, a third-party cooperative organization that handles foreign exchange settlement for foreign workers in Taiwan) and the competent authorities which legally authorized which the rights of investigation or the financial supervisory authorities.

(4) Methods of which the personal data is used: the methods of which the personal data is used/processed by automatic machines or other non-automatic means in compliance with the relevant personal data protection laws and regulations, which includes but not limited to (a) written or electronic information; (b) international transmission.

4. You may exercise the following rights with regard to his/her personal data kept by the related third party pursuant to Article 3 of The Act:

(1) Except to the stipulation provided in Article 10 of The Act, you could make inquiries, request to review, or ask for a duplication of personal data from the related third party. The related third party may charge a fee to cover necessary costs pursuant to Article 14 of The Act.

(2) Request the related third party to supply or correct your personal data, provided that you should specify the reason and fact in accordance with Article 19 of Enforcement Rules of The Act.

(3) If the related third party violates the provisions of The Act in collecting, processing or using your personal data, you may request the related third party to discontinue collecting the personal information pursuant to Paragraph 4 of Article 11 of The Act.

(4) Pursuant to Paragraph 2 of Article 11 of The Act, in the event of a dispute regarding the accuracy of personal information, you may request the related third party to discontinue processing or using his/her personal data. However, the preceding sentence may not be applicable when the processing or use is either necessary for the performance of an official or business duty, or has been agreed to by the data subject in writing, and the dispute has been recorded.

(5) Pursuant to Paragraph 3 of Article 11 of the Act, you may request the related third party to delete, discontinue processing or using his/her personal data as the specific purpose of collecting personal data vanishes or the deadlines expires. However, the preceding sentence may not be applicable when the processing or use is either necessary for the performance of an official or business duty, or has been agreed to by the data subject in writing.

5. If you want to exercise the rights stipulated in Article 3 of The Act, for the manner which you exercise, please contact our 24-hour customer service center hotline:4499888 (mobile phone and offshore islands add 04) or 04-22216188. For local calls, you can dial 24-hourse free appeal lines 0809-096888, and inquiry after dialing to press 99. Or you can refer to our website: https://www.tcbbank.com.tw.

6. You may at your discretion choose whether you decide to provide relevant personal data and classification. However, if he/she refuses to provide the related third party relevant personal data, fails to provide correct personal information, or requests the related third party to delete some or all of the personal information after providing it, the related third party might not be able to proceed with the business review, operation and approval for further services or better services.

7. You shall provide the personal data of the third party (including but not limited to the shareholder, directors or managers of the company) to the related third party for collection, processing or utilization and notify the third parties with the notice as aforesaid.

02 - 2242 - 5511

7F - 1 No 51, Sec 4, Zhongyang Rd., Tucheng Dist., New Taipei City 236

Eastern Union Interactive Corp. All rights reserved.

 Tel: (+886)2 2242 5511 

Address: 7F-1 , No. 51, Zhongyang Road, Sect. 4, Tucheng District, New Taipei City.